Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tom Locker Cup (1 day Competition) 5 27 Oct 18 Cardiff-Boolaroo
6/221(cc) R Bakshi 99 N Watkins 77  J Geary 3/29
def Merewether
8/206(cc) SG Moore 54 M Eccleston 51 J Geary 34 J Dunn 28  D Carter 4/29 AD Bills 2/63
Cardiff No 2  
1st Grade Two Day Competition 9 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Cardiff-Boolaroo
0/5  
drew Waratah Mayfield
135 S Mackenzie 36 J Durrheim 25  AD Bills 7/63 M Willett 3/44
Pasterfield Sports Complex 
2nd Grade Two Day Competition 9 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Waratah Mayfield
7/160 KJ Brackenbury 66  K Garbett 3/42 L Wahlstedt 2/24 AC Taylor 2/40
drew Cardiff-Boolaroo
9/212 R Green 86 SC Bradbury 36 B Conlan 26  JT Dundas 6/65
Waratah Oval  
2nd Grade One Day Competition (RMC) GF 11 Nov 18 Wallsend
8/219(cc) BW Herring 114 GG Geise 37  H Clancy 3/33 L Wahlstedt 2/43 J Maher 2/45
def Cardiff-Boolaroo
134 J Maher 55  
George Farley Oval - Wallsend No 1 
3rd Grade Competition 15 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Cardiff-Boolaroo
9/134 JR Kneller 33* M Hickey 26  N Onslow 3/26 B Morley 3/29 J Foster 2/23
drew Waratah Mayfield
Cardiff No 2  
Masters 5 30 Jan 19 Merewether
def Cardiff-Boolaroo
Townson Oval 
4th Grade Competition 15 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Waratah Mayfield
70 B Davis 34  L Eveleigh 4/16 A Haworth 3/22 A Creer 2/5
drew Cardiff-Boolaroo
0/9  
Waratah Park (Oval 3 - Turf) 
S&D League 15 2 Mar 19 Newcastle City
5/215(cc) L Castle 75* D Mazalo 43 A Sylow 37 A Farthing 33*  A Hiskens 3/36
def Cardiff-Boolaroo
90  M Hodgetts 2/9 M Heathcote 2/12 RJ Kelly 2/18
National Park (Sportsground No. 5) 
U/21 T20 Competition 3 3 Feb 19 Cardiff-Boolaroo
8/91(cc) T Maher 39  S Holding 5/9
def by Merewether
4/157(cc) Z McGuigan 81 P Huolohan 49*  AD Bills 3/26
Pasterfield Sports Complex 
Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup 3 3 Feb 19 Cardiff-Boolaroo
8/95(cc) A Fulcher 33  A Moore 3/15 S Groves 2/12
def by Merewether
4/96 S Groves 38*  
Pasterfield Sports Complex 
U/15 T20 Competition 3 3 Feb 19 Cardiff-Boolaroo
0  
def by Merewether
0/1  
Pasterfield Sports Complex 
NCC Summer Bash 5 10 Feb 19 Sea Gulls
7/116 JJ Goninan 41  R Bakshi 2/7 AD Bills 2/32 D Carter 2/32
def Black Roses
9/113(cc) MJ Rodgers 37  LL Sargent 2/20 Dj Foster 2/22 Sl Jenkinson 2/33
Waratah Oval  
NCC Summer Bash 5 10 Feb 19 Waratahs
75 J Durrheim 28  J Sneddon 4/19 AD Bills 3/14
def by Black Roses
5/78 S Bills 37*  P Robinson 2/8
Waratah Oval