Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade 14 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Cardiff-Boolaroo
53  M Webber 5/3 A Maher 3/13
and 176 R Bakshi 88 SC Bradbury 28  S Webber 4/36 A Gibson 3/7
def by Hamilton-Wickham
7/143(dec) M Webber 40* B Balcomb 25  L Catlow 2/24 M Willett 2/25 R Bakshi 2/33
and 3/91 M Webber 36*  M Willett 2/35
Cardiff Oval 
Third Grade 14 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Cardiff-Boolaroo
5/312(cc) G Taylor 99* P Neilson 90 SA Richardson 41 GI Hancock 35*  AC Smith 2/68
def Hamilton-Wickham
162 IP Rodgers 78  T Maher 3/22 MA Collins 3/35 A Riley 2/20
Cardiff No 2 Oval 
Fourth Grade 14 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Hamilton-Wickham
92 M Bailey 41  K Connolly 5/31 F Guest 3/11
def Cardiff-Boolaroo
91  N Bailey 5/17 M Bailey 3/23 KJ Boczek 2/26
and 2/64 G Shepherd 28  
Hawkins Oval 
D3 Grade 2 14 Oct 17 Hamilton Station Kamels
def Cardiff-Boolaroo
Smith Park No 3 - Synthetic 
Second Grade 14 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Hamilton-Wickham
3/143 L Bowles 70* TE Bartlett 27  
def Cardiff-Boolaroo
141 K Garbett 33* L Pearson 33 H Clancy 27  C Single 6/44 TE Bartlett 3/41
Joe Passmore Oval 
Under 21 Competition 3 7 Jan 18 Belmont
7/125(cc) JW Potts 31*  N Hillier 3/20
def Cardiff-Boolaroo
8/94 B Conlan 33  J Gray 3/7
Les Miller Field 
Masters 5 31 Jan 18 Cardiff-Boolaroo
9/123(cc) P Neilson 25  
def Toronto Workers Kookaburras
8/108  M Curry 3/18 R Green 2/18 B Kneller 2/19
Cardiff Oval 
Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup 3 7 Jan 18 Belmont
5/213(cc) J Radford 64 RC Moolman 46 M Morison 39* W Kelly 33*  TG Thomas 3/30
def Cardiff-Boolaroo
8/69  Z Pearce 2/11 T Murphy 2/13
Les Miller Field 
Under 15 T20 3 7 Jan 18 Belmont
2/141(cc)  
def Cardiff-Boolaroo
6/114  
Les Miller Field 
NCC Summer Bash 4 11 Feb 18 Rosellas
110  L Catlow 3/32 L Wahlstedt 2/21 A Lilley 2/21
def by Black Roses
4/150(cc) R Bakshi 58 R Green 45 N Watkins 27  
Alfred Harker Oval 
NCC Summer Bash 4 11 Feb 18 Sea Gulls
6/89(cc) K Moody 36 JJ Goninan 28  M Willett 3/16
def by Black Roses
0/102 A Lilley 65* R Bakshi 30*  
Lynn Oval