Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (11:00AM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (11:00AM)
Cardiff-Boolaroo DCCdef byWaratah-Mayfield DCC
Venue: Pasterfield Sports ComplexMatch ID: 3459698
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Davies  Umpire2: Stephen Wade  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bakshi, Rahul
Borrow, Baylee
Corrigan, Michael
Creer, Bailey A
Hickey, Kieran
Maher, Jacob
Maher, Thomas
Willett, Matthew
Williams, Daniel
Winchester, Adam
Howe, Robert A
 
Brackenbury, Kieran J
Hudson, Nathan A (c)
Sullivan, Benjamin
Taylor, Alexander
Hardy, Joshua
Chillingworth, Toby (+)
McTaggart, Joshua J
Lynch, Sean
Koehn, Olivier K
Taylor, Lachlan G
Hill, Robert
 
Coach:  Lynch, Aaron
Team Manager:  Brackenbury, Keith
Scorer:  Brackenbury, Keith
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (12:00PM)
Waratah-MayfielddefCardiff-Boolaroo DCC
Venue: Waratah Oval Match ID: 3465654
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Bannon  Umpire2: Ross McKim  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brackenbury, Joshua R (c)
Mackenzie, Scott
Hines, Grant (+)
Foster, James
Davis, Barry
Owens, Declan
Sutherland, David
Cunningham, Brendan M
Watson, Conrad
Newman, Thomas
Skelly, Jimmy
 
Scorer:  Taylor, Stephen G
 
Green, Richard
Kneller, Bret C
Potter, Haydon (+)
Taubman, David J
Conlan, Brady
Neilson, Peter
Birks, Regan
Maher, Hamish
Creer, Aidan
Taylor, Abbey C
Wahlstedt, Luke
 
Coach:  Curry, Mark
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Cardiff-Boolaroo DCCdefWaratah-Mayfield
Venue: Cardiff Oval #1 Match ID: 3601284
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hickey, Mitchell
Kneller, James R (c)
Duggan, Nathaniel
Hyslop, Coopah
Hillier, Jack
Clune, Toby (+)
Backus, Archie
Williams, Lachlan B
Van Haren, Joel
Hiskens, Austen
Dyett, aaron
 
Morley, Blake
Dundas, Jack T
MacQueen, Hamish
Wilson, Liam
Payne, Joshua A (+)
Hill, Jacob
Redpath, Daniel
Rana, Dalvir
Mehmood, Faisal
Singh, Satnam
Singh, Vikram (c)
Mannix, Luke
Aslam, Haseeb G
Moorcroft, Ryan
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Morley, Blake
Dundas, Jack T
Mehmood, Faisal
Moorcroft, Ryan
Hill, Jacob
Mannix, Luke
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Waratah Mayfield DCCdefCardiff-Boolaroo DCC
Venue: Waratah Park Oval #3 Match ID: 3465816
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Christie, Steven J (c)
Francis, Martin K
Harvey, Troy A
Redpath, Michael J
Hearne, Todd R
Hanson, Leslie
Kennewell, Jason
Redpath, Robert F
Guy, Rory
Erak, Logan M
Sheehan, Thomas A
Herron, Braith
 
Scorer:  Mellon, Jim
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kennewell, Jason
Herron, Braith
 
Martin, Garry
Reilly, Daniel
Hickey, Mark
McGowan, Kaidan
Mcgowan, Shane
Dodson, Nathan
Convery, Lachlan
Pokhrel, Ricky
Duffy, Nicholas
Taylor, Kyle
Presland, Shaun C
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round 4 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (9:00AM)
MagpiesdrewBlack Roses
Venue: Kahibah Oval Match ID: 3707331
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Bannon  Umpire2: Graeme Bruce  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dickson, Jed
Arms, Daniel (c)
Shah, Parth
Chillingworth, Daniel
Standing, Daniel
Hitchcock, Luke
Richardson, Jacob
Maddison, Rory
wallace, Isaac
Bench, Matthew (+)
Richardson, Michael
 
Coach:  Oliver, Chris P
Scorer:  Pink, Kathleen A
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Development League
Round 15 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Cardiff-Boolaroo DCCdef byMerewether Tigers
Venue: Alder Park (Synthetic)Match ID: 3567840
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Lamble, Paul D (c)
Cornwell, Andrew S
Granger, Hunter (+)
Cornwell, Harry
Dundas, Mitchell
Brands, Tom
McTavish, Joshua
Granger, Murray
Donne, Eric
Brown, Duncan
Hansen, Ben
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20)
Round 3 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Belmont DCCdef byCardiff-Boolaroo DCC
Venue: Pat Cahill OvalMatch ID: 3479347
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Christie  Umpire2: Michael Stapleton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hickey, Mitchell (c)
Kneller, James R
Haworth, Adam (+)
Hickey, Mark
Birks, Regan
Hillier, Jack
Thomas, Trevor G
Whitington, Matthew
Van Haren, Joel
Presland, Shaun C
Curry, Mark
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/21 T20 Competition
Round 3 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
Belmont DCCdefCardiff-Boolaroo DCC
Venue: Pat Cahill OvalMatch ID: 3622331
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Christie  Umpire2: Michael Stapleton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Adam
Grabham, Alex
Guest, Flynn
Urquhart, Riley
Newell, Bailey
Muddle, Luke
Ball, Jakob
Bugeja, Jye
Harding, Thomas
Harding, Ethan P
Gillard, Joseph A
 
Winchester, Adam
Creer, Bailey A
Borrow, Baylee
Hillier, Jack
Hillier, Nathan M
Birks, Regan
Bartley, Jakob
Clune, Toby
Williams, Daniel
Whitington, Matthew
Van Haren, Joel
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/15 T20 Competition
Round 3 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (10:00AM)
Belmont DCCdefCardiff-Boolaroo DCC
Venue: Pat Cahill OvalMatch ID: 3622422
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Macqueen  Umpire2: Garry Mott  
Scorers:  Not specified
Harding, Thomas D
Hogan, Jack
Hunton, Nathan
Voigt, Samuel
Pitt, Jordan (c)
Harradine, Oslo (+)
Jolliffe, Hudson
Berry, Austin
varney, jayden
Pearce, Lucy g
Halligan, Patrick
 
Coach:  Burley, Shane a
 
Presland, Will
Amos, David
Clune, Toby
Gilbert, Brayden
Alchin, Jonathan
Pokhrel, Ricky
McGowan, Kaidan
Williams, Mathew
Taylor, Cooper
Cousins, Callum
Peel-Sasaromya, Nata
Hearn, Nathaniel
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Suburban Districts Division 5
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (1:30PM)
Edgeworth TaverndefLake Macquarie Lords
Venue: Feighan Oval #2 Match ID: 3577377
Umpires: Umpire1: Garry Mott  Umpire2: Neil Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crockford, Andrew T
Robards, Zachary
Wilson, Bradley
Pilkington, Adam E
Hamilton, Scott
Starkey, Kristopher (c)
Davies, Matthew
Alt, Antony
Sutherland, Ben D
Adams, Shane
Livermore, Matt (+)
Deamer, Joshua J (sub)
 
Pogson, Ben
Richards, Joseph
Ryan, Nathan
Alchin, Jonathan
Jones, Evan
Ryan, Bert (+)
Ryan, Lachlan
Bulluss, Cameron
Cullen, Adam
Odgers, Christopher J
Dodson, Simon (c)